despndent

Our greatest glory is not never falling but in rising everytime we fall. =)

LINKS / ARCHIVES

credits 2I2'08 FSC W350 aileen aiyin aizhen alfred allan audric azhar benchia boontiang carissa chaoxiang cheowyi cherlyn cheryl christine danying darius darren derek.P diyanah elycia emelia felicia.C felicia.T fiona hairul haisong hanbin haziq hughes huien huini humblepros ian.C ian.T jared jayda jeron jeslynn jiawei jiaxin jiayi.L jiayi(delia) jiaying jieyi jingyong jolene.L jonathan jordan joshua junyuan kelila kenny kristie liqing maungthet mayfan mr.boo nickson nisa noppadol pohhui qinjiang rouyi sally.C sarah sawyi shuwuen siminLeow siminLIM siying sweden tingting.T vanessa.L vivian wenhui wuying xavier xianyun xinmei yingchong yingkiat zexun zhengxin zhihan ziqi
January 2008February 2008March 2008April 2008May 2008June 2008July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Another year gone... =(

林俊杰=)
Just came back home. Nice man today.

12AM after watching countdown on TV, went downstairs to look for the guys. Played poker, blackjack, heart attack (cards). Kennedy, Junyong and Weiliang played basketball and someone threw water and glass at them. Water kena Kennedy. Lol he quite angry.

Went playground also downstairs. They were throwing basketball lol. Linyan zhuo bo and Hughes and I singing songs HAHA. At around 330AM police come.

Me: (sing song)
Police: (behind) Do you know what time it is?
(Me thought Hughes or SLY was asking)
Me: Yeah hor, what time already arh? (turns around. kia si lang, ma da come)
Police: Where do you all stay? Blah blah? Blah blah blah blah blah?
Hughes: Bukit Batok. Blah blah blah.
Police: Go back go back. Go. (shakes hand vigourously like shooing chicken away)
(The guys still continued playing basketball happily and we continue sit there)
Police: Got hear anot?! Go back now! You're lucky I'm not taking down your namesssss.
(Everyone walks away)
Police: You, come here. You also. And you I think you also better come.
(Calls Darius, Junyong and Junren aside)
Me: Why arh?
Police: Go go.
Me: Why?!
Police: You want to get involved?
Me: No but why lah...
Police: Go go go back.

!@#$%. I ask you thing so rude for what. Just tell me why then sky will fall meh. What kind of police. Some more got black police camouflage in the dark. Woah I cannot tahan them. Then dunno why my house downstairs will have police. Maybe is the person who threw things down. Woah we have fault then the person no fault is it please.

Went mac after they talk finish their poop with those three. HAHAHA Junren do so many funny actions so funny!!! Drank free cappuccino thanks to $ from Hughes' wallet. Went the another nearby playground at 430AM and played alot there. Haha very fun. Left around 7AM.

Linyan's sleeping now on my bed, haha.
Anyway, Happy New Year.\
I don't know why I sent out those kind of messages too.
Tmr school starting, and at 720. Great, just brilliant...

First NY Goal: Earn big bucks enough to buy at least a bottle of Inniskillin everyday.
And I think I should quit NYT. Yeah. Sorry Noodles =)

7:22 AM // Out of the darkness and into the sun.